Skip to content
The Better Trip

Destinations

Which room to book at Lopesan Villa del Conde Resort & Thalasso

The Junior Suite. It is 80 m² with a separate bedroom and a 16 m² terrace, and it is the cheapest way into Unique by Lopesan, the hotel's club: a breakfast of its own, reserved loungers by the pools, a lounge with drinks and snacks and one thalasso circuit each per stay. On Tuesday 8 June 2027 it was €348 for two with breakfast. Below it are four Double Standard rooms; above it, a Unique double and three suites.

The room to book

Junior Suite

about 80 m², plus a 16 m² terraceSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains, the street or the promenade

Our pick. A separate bedroom, a sofa bed, a table for four, a bath and a rain shower, breakfast, and Unique by Lopesan: reserved loungers, the lounge and a thalasso circuit each.

€348 a night

On our shortlists

Every room at a glance

RoomSizeFrom
Double Standard EconomyThe gardensabout 33 m²€198
Double StandardThe pool, the gardens, the mountains or the streetabout 38 m², plus a 5 m² balcony€207
Double Standard AdaptedPartial views of the gardensabout 38 m², plus a 5 m² balcony€207
Double Standard ViewSideways to the sea, the pool or the gardensabout 43 m², plus a 5 m² balcony€240
Junior SuiteOur pickSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains, the street or the promenadeabout 80 m², plus a 16 m² terrace€348
Double Deluxe ViewSideways to the sea, the pool or the gardensabout 43 m², plus a 15 m² terrace€357
Senior SuiteSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains or the streetabout 96 m², plus a 24 m² terrace€407
Superior SuiteSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains or the streetabout 96 m², plus a 24 m² terrace€540
Royal SuiteThe pool and the gardensabout 117 m², plus a 125 m² terrace€1,041

Every room they sell

  1. Double Standard Economy

    The entry room, with breakfast, and the only one sold on the gardens alone. It may have a window rather than a balcony, and it is sold for two adults at least.

    about 33 m²The gardens€198 a night

  2. Double Standard

    A balcony or terrace for certain and five more square metres, for €9 more with breakfast. The view is not fixed, and the street is one of the possibilities.

    about 38 m², plus a 5 m² balconyThe pool, the gardens, the mountains or the street€207 a night

  3. Double Standard Adapted

    The barrier-free version of the Double Standard at the same price, with breakfast, a rain shower with support rails rather than a bath, and reserved for guests with reduced mobility.

    about 38 m², plus a 5 m² balconyPartial views of the gardens€207 a night

  4. Double Standard View

    The cheapest room sold on a view, with breakfast: €42 more than the entry room for a sideways look at the sea, the pool or the gardens.

    about 43 m², plus a 5 m² balconySideways to the sea, the pool or the gardens€240 a night

  5. Junior SuiteOur pick

    Our pick. A separate bedroom, a sofa bed, a table for four, a bath and a rain shower, breakfast, and Unique by Lopesan: reserved loungers, the lounge and a thalasso circuit each.

    about 80 m², plus a 16 m² terraceSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains, the street or the promenade€348 a night

  6. Double Deluxe View

    The Unique perks and a bigger terrace in a double room, with breakfast, for €9 more than the Junior Suite and about half its floor area.

    about 43 m², plus a 15 m² terraceSideways to the sea, the pool or the gardens€357 a night

  7. Senior Suite

    A living room, a separate bedroom and a freestanding bath, with breakfast, and a terrace with two sun loungers and a sunshade of its own.

    about 96 m², plus a 24 m² terraceSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains or the street€407 a night

  8. Superior Suite

    The Senior Suite's space with a hot tub on the terrace, for €133 more a night with breakfast.

    about 96 m², plus a 24 m² terraceSideways to the sea, the pool, the gardens, the mountains or the street€540 a night

  9. Royal Suite

    The largest room in the hotel, with breakfast: a living room, a whirlpool bath and a 125 m² terrace, for up to four adults.

    about 117 m², plus a 125 m² terraceThe pool and the gardens€1,041 a night

Prices are a guide from our last check, not live rates.

Why this one

The ladder splits in two. Below the line are the four Double Standard rooms, about 33 to 43 m² with a 5 m² balcony (the Economy may have only a window), and what changes between them is the view: the gardens for the Economy; the pool, the gardens, the mountains or the street for the Double Standard, with no say in which; and a sideways look at the sea, the pool or the gardens for the Double Standard View at €240. Above the line is Unique by Lopesan, and the Junior Suite is its cheapest door: 80 m² with a separate bedroom, a sofa bed, a dining table for four, a bath and a rain shower, and a 16 m² terrace furnished with a table and four chairs.

Two numbers make the case. On Tuesday 8 June 2027 the Junior Suite was €348 for two with breakfast, €9 less than the Double Deluxe View, which has the same Unique perks in about half the floor area. And it is the first category on the ladder sold for two adults with two children; none of the double rooms takes a family of four. On a 561-room resort, the reserved loungers, the separate breakfast and the lounge are what take the edge off the scale, and the circuit included for each guest would cost €80 for two in a standard room.

Ask for
A side view of the sea: Junior Suites are sold looking over the gardens, the pools, the mountains, the street or the promenade as well as sideways to the sea, and the category does not fix which. Ask too whether any renovation work is planned near your building on your dates.
Avoid
The Double Standard Economy, which faces the gardens, may have a window rather than a balcony and is sold for two adults at least. The Double Standard if a view matters, since it can face the street or the mountains. And the Double Deluxe View, which costs more than the Junior Suite for a double room with the same Unique perks.

Suites against rooms

The Senior Suite, €407, is 96 m² with a living room, a separate bedroom, a freestanding bath and a 24 m² terrace furnished with a table and four chairs, two sun loungers and a sunshade: the lounger question answered on your own terrace. The Superior Suite is the same size with a hot tub on the terrace, for €540. The Royal Suite, at €1,041, is the largest room in the hotel, with a living room, a whirlpool bath and a 125 m² terrace, for up to four adults.

Questions people ask

Good questions about Lopesan Villa del Conde Resort & Thalasso

Which room should I book at Lopesan Villa del Conde Resort & Thalasso?

The Junior Suite. It is 80 m² with a separate bedroom and a 16 m² terrace, and it is the cheapest way into Unique by Lopesan, the hotel's club: a breakfast of its own, reserved loungers by the pools, a lounge with drinks and snacks and one thalasso circuit each per stay. On Tuesday 8 June 2027 it was €348 for two with breakfast. Below it are four Double Standard rooms; above it, a Unique double and three suites.

Which rooms should I avoid at Lopesan Villa del Conde Resort & Thalasso?

The Double Standard Economy, which faces the gardens, may have a window rather than a balcony and is sold for two adults at least. The Double Standard if a view matters, since it can face the street or the mountains. And the Double Deluxe View, which costs more than the Junior Suite for a double room with the same Unique perks.

Our verdict

A themed resort done with conviction: the village, the saltwater pool and the thalasso earn their place. Check availability for the Junior Suite, and ask about renovation works.

Last checked: October 2026 · Image credits: Expedia Group Creator Toolbox

From about

€200 a night

Prices on