Which room to book at Circa Resort & Casino
The Corner Studio. It is 529 sq ft (49 m²) against the Single King's 439 sq ft (41 m²), takes a sunrise or sunset corner on the north side of the tower, away from the pool, and on Tuesday 18 May 2027 it was $219 against $169. Below it, every room is the same 439 sq ft sold by bed and view; above it, the ladder buys living space.
The room to book
Corner Studio
529 sq ft (49 m²)North side of the city, on a sunrise or sunset corner
90 sq ft more than the Single King and a corner of the tower, for $50 more. Some have floor-to-ceiling windows, not all.
$219 a night
On our shortlists
Every room at a glance
| Room | Size | View | Floor | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single KingNorth side of the city | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | North side of the city | $169 | |
| Single King - Stadium Swim ViewDown onto Stadium Swim | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | Down onto Stadium Swim | $194 | |
| Single King - Strip ViewThe Strip, in the distance | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | The Strip, in the distance | $194 | |
| Double KingNorth side of the city | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | North side of the city | $194 | |
| Double King - Strip ViewThe Strip, in the distance | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | The Strip, in the distance | $209 | |
| Double King - Stadium Swim ViewDown onto Stadium Swim | 439 sq ft (41 m²) | Down onto Stadium Swim | $209 | |
| Corner StudioOur pickNorth side of the city, on a sunrise or sunset corner | 529 sq ft (49 m²) | North side of the city, on a sunrise or sunset corner | $219 | |
| Corner Studio - Stadium Swim ViewDown onto Stadium Swim | 529 sq ft (49 m²) | Down onto Stadium Swim | $239 | |
| Circa StudioNorth side of the city and downtown, sunrise or sunset | 691 sq ft (64 m²) | North side of the city and downtown, sunrise or sunset | $319 | |
| Circa SuiteNorth side of the city | 867 sq ft (81 m²) | North side of the city | $404 | |
| Circa Suite Strip ViewThe Strip, in the distance | 867 sq ft (81 m²) | The Strip, in the distance | $424 | |
| Circa End Suite | 980 sq ft (91 m²) | $569 | ||
| Circa End Suite - Strip ViewThe Strip, in the distance | 980 sq ft (91 m²) | The Strip, in the distance | $589 | |
| Circa End Suite - Stadium Swim ViewDown onto Stadium Swim | 980 sq ft (91 m²) | Down onto Stadium Swim | $589 | |
| Panoramic Sunset SuiteWest over the city, with Stadium Swim below | 1,187 sq ft (110 m²) | West over the city, with Stadium Swim below | $619 | |
| Panoramic Sunrise SuiteEast, towards the sunrise | East, towards the sunrise | $719 | ||
| Founders SuiteThe Strip, in the distance | 1,830 sq ft (170 m²) | The Strip, in the distance | $1,369 | |
| Flex KingVaries | Varies | |||
| Platinum Single KingNorth side of the city · Top guest floors | 484 sq ft (45 m²) | North side of the city | Top guest floors | |
| Platinum King Strip ViewThe Strip, over Stadium Swim · Top guest floors | 484 sq ft (45 m²) | The Strip, over Stadium Swim | Top guest floors | |
| Platinum Two King Strip ViewThe Strip, over Stadium Swim · Top guest floors | 484 sq ft (45 m²) | The Strip, over Stadium Swim | Top guest floors | |
| Bunk SuitePanoramic city view | 1,362 sq ft (127 m²) | Panoramic city view | ||
| Hospitality SuiteThe Strip, or the sunrise over the mountains | The Strip, or the sunrise over the mountains | |||
| Founder's Entourage SuiteThe Strip, in the distance | The Strip, in the distance |
Every room they sell
Single King
The entry room: a king bed, a couch, a fridge, twin basins and a walk-in shower with a bench. On the back of the tower, away from the pool.
439 sq ft (41 m²)North side of the city$169 a night
Single King - Stadium Swim View
The same room looking down on the pool and the screen, for $25 more. The loudest outlook in the tower by day.
439 sq ft (41 m²)Down onto Stadium Swim$194 a night
Single King - Strip View
The same room facing the Strip skyline, about 7 km away, for $25 more.
439 sq ft (41 m²)The Strip, in the distance$194 a night
Double King
Two king beds in the same floor area, for up to four. $25 more than the Single King, on the quiet side.
439 sq ft (41 m²)North side of the city$194 a night
Double King - Strip View
The two-king room facing the Strip, for $15 more.
439 sq ft (41 m²)The Strip, in the distance$209 a night
Double King - Stadium Swim View
The two-king room over the pool, for $15 more. Lively from the morning opening.
439 sq ft (41 m²)Down onto Stadium Swim$209 a night
Corner StudioOur pick
90 sq ft more than the Single King and a corner of the tower, for $50 more. Some have floor-to-ceiling windows, not all.
529 sq ft (49 m²)North side of the city, on a sunrise or sunset corner$219 a night
Corner Studio - Stadium Swim View
The corner room over the pool instead of the city, for $20 more.
529 sq ft (49 m²)Down onto Stadium Swim$239 a night
Circa Studio
A defined sitting area and a couch that converts into a king, for up to four. $100 more than the Corner Studio.
691 sq ft (64 m²)North side of the city and downtown, sunrise or sunset$319 a night
Circa Suite
One bedroom, and a living room with two TVs, a wet bar, a dining table and a sofa that converts into a king. The bathroom adds a separate WC.
867 sq ft (81 m²)North side of the city$404 a night
Circa Suite Strip View
The same suite facing the Strip, for $20 more.
867 sq ft (81 m²)The Strip, in the distance$424 a night
Circa End Suite
A larger one-bedroom suite with a wet bar, a dining table and a convertible couch. Sold without a stated outlook.
980 sq ft (91 m²)$569 a night
Circa End Suite - Strip View
The End Suite facing the Strip, for $20 more.
980 sq ft (91 m²)The Strip, in the distance$589 a night
Circa End Suite - Stadium Swim View
The End Suite over the pool, for $20 more.
980 sq ft (91 m²)Down onto Stadium Swim$589 a night
Panoramic Sunset Suite
A king bedroom, and a living room with a wet bar, a dining table and floor-to-ceiling windows. 207 sq ft more than the End Suite for $50.
1,187 sq ft (110 m²)West over the city, with Stadium Swim below$619 a night
Panoramic Sunrise Suite
The sunrise side, with a wet bar, a dining table and a convertible couch in the living room. $100 more than the Sunset Suite.
East, towards the sunrise$719 a night
Founders Suite
Two bedrooms, a half bath, a bar, banquette dining and an electric fireplace. The top of the ladder on sale that night.
1,830 sq ft (170 m²)The Strip, in the distance$1,369 a night
Flex King
A king and a couch that converts into a second king, with a choice of outlooks. It had no rate for the May night.
Varies
Platinum Single King
New in September 2026: 10-foot ceilings, marble in the bathroom and suite-style finishes, for two. On Tuesdays in November 2026 and January 2027 it cost the same as a Corner Studio.
484 sq ft (45 m²)North side of the cityTop guest floors
Platinum King Strip View
The Platinum room on the Strip side, over the pool. $30 more than the Platinum Single King on a November Tuesday.
484 sq ft (45 m²)The Strip, over Stadium SwimTop guest floors
Platinum Two King Strip View
Two king beds under the same 10-foot ceilings, for up to four.
484 sq ft (45 m²)The Strip, over Stadium SwimTop guest floors
Bunk Suite
Room for up to eight, with a living room, a bar and a dining table. No rate for the May night.
1,362 sq ft (127 m²)Panoramic city view
Hospitality Suite
A suite set up for meetings, with a conference table and audio-visual equipment as well as a king bed and a full bathroom, in two floor plans. Booked by email.
The Strip, or the sunrise over the mountains
Founder's Entourage Suite
Two bedrooms, one with two sets of king-size bunk beds, for up to ten, with a bar and an electric fireplace. Due in autumn or winter 2026, by email for now.
The Strip, in the distance
Prices are a guide from our last check, not live rates.
Why this one
The first six rungs are the same 439 sq ft (41 m²) sold six ways: one king or two, facing the north side of the city, the Strip or Stadium Swim. All have a fridge, twin basins and a walk-in shower with a bench, and the Single King adds a couch. On Tuesday 18 May 2027 the north-side rooms were $169 and $194, and the Strip or the pool cost $25 more on the Single King and $15 more on the Double King. The Corner Studio, at $219, is the first room with more floor: 529 sq ft (49 m²) on a sunrise or sunset corner, still on the north side, on the back of the tower away from Fremont Street and the pool. That is $50 a night more than the Single King and $25 more than the Double King.
Above it the ladder buys living space: the Circa Studio, 691 sq ft (64 m²) with a sitting area and a couch that converts into a king, at $319, and the one-bedroom Circa Suite, 867 sq ft (81 m²), at $404. The Platinum rooms that opened on the top guest floors in September 2026 run the other way: 484 sq ft (45 m²) under 10-foot ceilings, smaller than the Corner Studio but higher up and newly finished, and on the Tuesdays in November 2026 and January 2027 when both were on sale, the Platinum Single King cost exactly what a Corner Studio did. For space and a corner, the Corner Studio; for height and new finishes, the Platinum.
- Ask for
- Ask for floor-to-ceiling windows, which some Corner Studios have and others do not, and say whether you want the sunrise or the sunset corner; the hotel notes requests but cannot promise them. To look down on the pool instead, the Corner Studio - Stadium Swim View is its own category at $239, $20 more. Check-in begins at 3pm but is not guaranteed even then, and late check-out, where it is offered, costs extra, so ask at the desk when you arrive.
- Avoid
- Any room sold with a Stadium Swim view if you want to sleep in: the pool opens at 8am, or 9am on winter weekdays, with music and the games on, and those rooms hear it through the day. For three or four sharing, price the Double King, two kings at $194, before the Circa Studio at $319, which sleeps four on a king and a convertible couch; extra guests cost at least $25 each a night in either.
Suites against rooms
Two suites stand out. The Panoramic Sunset Suite is 1,187 sq ft (110 m²), with a king bedroom and a living room of wet bar, dining table and convertible couch behind floor-to-ceiling windows that look west over the city and down onto Stadium Swim. At $619 on the May Tuesday it was only $50 more than the 980 sq ft (91 m²) Circa End Suite, and it is the suite to take if you want to watch the pool from the sofa. The Founders Suite, one of six, is the two-bedroom at 1,830 sq ft (170 m²), with a half bath, a bar, banquette dining and an electric fireplace, at $1,369 that night.
For bigger groups, the Bunk Suite takes up to eight in 1,362 sq ft (127 m²), and the Founder's Entourage Suite, with a second bedroom of two sets of king-size bunk beds, takes ten; it is due in autumn or winter 2026 and, like the Hospitality Suite with its conference table, is booked by email.
Questions people ask
Good questions about Circa Resort & Casino
Which room should I book at Circa Resort & Casino?
The Corner Studio. It is 529 sq ft (49 m²) against the Single King's 439 sq ft (41 m²), takes a sunrise or sunset corner on the north side of the tower, away from the pool, and on Tuesday 18 May 2027 it was $219 against $169. Below it, every room is the same 439 sq ft sold by bed and view; above it, the ladder buys living space.
Which rooms should I avoid at Circa Resort & Casino?
Any room sold with a Stadium Swim view if you want to sleep in: the pool opens at 8am, or 9am on winter weekdays, with music and the games on, and those rooms hear it through the day. For three or four sharing, price the Double King, two kings at $194, before the Circa Studio at $319, which sleeps four on a king and a convertible couch; extra guests cost at least $25 each a night in either.
Our verdict
Book Circa for Stadium Swim, a heated, adults-only pool that opens every day of the year in front of a screen 135 feet wide, with old downtown outside the door. Take a Corner Studio on the quiet north side and come midweek, when rooms start at about $170.
Last checked: October 2026 · Image credits: Expedia Group Creator Toolbox