Which room to book at Wynn Las Vegas
The Wynn Tower Suite King. It is the same 640 sq ft (59 m²) as the entry Resort King, with a canopy over the bed, but it moves you into the Wynn Tower Suites, the part of the hotel Forbes rates Five-Star, for $250 a night more on Tuesday 18 May 2027. Below it the rooms differ in height and outlook more than size; above it the suites buy space.
The room to book
Wynn Tower Suite King
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley
The Resort King's size with a canopy bed, inside the Five-Star Tower Suites: their own entrance, lobby, lifts and pool deck, twice-daily housekeeping and free valet parking.
$929 a night
On our shortlists
- Best design hotels in Las VegasA curve of bronze glass, 2022 rooms and a lake behind a mountain
- Best spa hotels in Las VegasThe first Las Vegas spa to earn Forbes Five-Star, reimagined in 2019
- Best hotels for food and drink in Las VegasWing Lei's Peking duck, SW Steakhouse's lakeside patio, a supper club
Every room at a glance
| Room | Size | View | Floor | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Resort KingThe Strip or the valley | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip or the valley | $679 | |
| Wynn Resort Two QueensThe Strip or the valley | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip or the valley | $722 | |
| Wynn Panoramic View KingThe Strip or the valley · 28th floor and above | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip or the valley | 28th floor and above | $730 |
| Wynn Panoramic View Two QueensThe Strip or the valley · 28th floor and above | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip or the valley | 28th floor and above | $730 |
| Wynn Panoramic Corner KingThe Strip or the valley, through two walls of windows · 28th floor and above | about 692 sq ft (64 m²) | The Strip or the valley, through two walls of windows | 28th floor and above | $929 |
| Wynn Tower Suite KingOur pickThe Strip or the valley | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip or the valley | $929 | |
| Wynn Tower Suite Two QueensThe Strip, the valley or the golf course | about 640 sq ft (59 m²) | The Strip, the valley or the golf course | $929 | |
| Wynn Tower Suite ExecutiveThe valley or the golf course | about 993 sq ft (92 m²) | The valley or the golf course | $1,200 | |
| Wynn Tower Suite ParlorThe Strip or the valley | about 1,280 sq ft (119 m²) | The Strip or the valley | $1,300 | |
| Wynn Tower Suite SalonThe Strip | about 1,817 sq ft (169 m²) | The Strip | $1,500 | |
| One Bedroom Fairway VillaA private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing | about 2,411 sq ft (224 m²) | A private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing | $4,500 | |
| Two Bedroom Fairway VillaA private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing | about 3,224 sq ft (300 m²) | A private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing | $6,000 |
Every room they sell
Wynn Resort King
The entry room, already 640 sq ft, with floor-to-ceiling windows and a marble bathroom with a deep-soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower and a separate WC. The view, Strip or valley, comes as it comes.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley$679 a night
Wynn Resort Two Queens
The same room with two queen beds, for $43 more.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley$722 a night
Wynn Panoramic View King
A Resort King from the 28th floor up, for $51 more. The height is promised; the Strip is not, since the view can be the valley.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley28th floor and above$730 a night
Wynn Panoramic View Two Queens
The high-floor room with two queens, at the same price as the king that night.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley28th floor and above$730 a night
Wynn Panoramic Corner King
52 sq ft more than the standard room and windows on two sides, for three guests at most. It cost the same that night as a Tower Suite King, in the Four-Star part of the hotel.
about 692 sq ft (64 m²)The Strip or the valley, through two walls of windows28th floor and above$929 a night
Wynn Tower Suite KingOur pick
The Resort King's size with a canopy bed, inside the Five-Star Tower Suites: their own entrance, lobby, lifts and pool deck, twice-daily housekeeping and free valet parking.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip or the valley$929 a night
Wynn Tower Suite Two Queens
The Tower Suites room with two queens, and the only 640 sq ft room that can look over Wynn Golf Club.
about 640 sq ft (59 m²)The Strip, the valley or the golf course$929 a night
Wynn Tower Suite Executive
Living, dining and sleeping areas and two marble bathrooms, one with the shower and one with the tub. No Strip view.
about 993 sq ft (92 m²)The valley or the golf course$1,200 a night
Wynn Tower Suite Parlor
A separate living room and bedroom, a powder room for visitors and a granite wet bar, for $100 more than the Executive.
about 1,280 sq ft (119 m²)The Strip or the valley$1,300 a night
Wynn Tower Suite Salon
The only Wynn category sold on a Strip view alone, with a dining alcove, a wet bar, two closets and a private massage room.
about 1,817 sq ft (169 m²)The Strip$1,500 a night
One Bedroom Fairway Villa
A villa with a butler, a dining area for eight, airport transfers and a $200 daily breakfast credit.
about 2,411 sq ft (224 m²)A private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing$4,500 a night
Two Bedroom Fairway Villa
The same with a second bedroom, each with a king bed and its own marble bathroom.
about 3,224 sq ft (300 m²)A private patio or balcony, in the Fairway Villa North Wing$6,000 a night
Prices are a guide from our last check, not live rates.
Why this one
The first four rungs are one room. The Wynn Resort King, the Resort Two Queens and the two Panoramic View rooms are all 640 sq ft (59 m²), with floor-to-ceiling windows, a marble bathroom with a deep-soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower and a separate WC, and the same 2022 décor in peach and ivory. On Tuesday 18 May 2027 they ran from $679 to $730. The Panoramic rooms add height, from the 28th floor up, but not a promise of the Strip, since the view can be the valley.
The Wynn Tower Suite King at $929 is the first rung that changes the stay rather than the outlook. It is the same 640 sq ft with a canopy over the bed, but it sits in the Wynn Tower Suites, which Forbes rates Five-Star while the rest of the hotel is Four-Star: a separate entrance, registration lobby and lifts, a private pool deck with cabanas, twice-daily housekeeping with turndown, coffee from 7am to 8.30am at Caffè Al Teatro, four garments pressed a day and free valet parking. The Panoramic Corner King cost the same that night and buys 52 sq ft more and windows on two sides, but in the Four-Star part of the hotel. Above the Tower Suite King the ladder buys space: the Executive at $1,200, the Parlor at $1,300 and the Salon at $1,500.
- Ask for
- A Strip-facing room, since the Tower Suite King is sold with either the Strip or the valley. A non-smoking floor, since the hotel allows smoking on designated floors. And check what your rate includes: the $50 daily breakfast credit, good until noon at select resort restaurants, comes with full-price Tower Suites rates and not with promotional ones.
- Avoid
- The Wynn Tower Suite Executive if the Strip is the point: it faces the valley or the golf course. A Panoramic View room bought for the Strip, since what it promises is height and the view can be the valley. And rooms whose names begin with Encore, which are in the separate Encore tower next door, being remodelled a few floors at a time from spring 2026 into 2027.
Suites against rooms
Two suites stand out. The Wynn Tower Suite Salon, 1,817 sq ft (169 m²) for $1,500 on the May Tuesday, is the only Wynn category sold on a Strip view alone, and it has the most to show for it: a living room with a dining alcove and a granite wet bar, a separate bedroom, a powder room, two closets and a private massage room, with 75-inch televisions in the living room and the bedroom.
The Fairway Villas are the far end of the Tower Suites: one or two bedrooms in the Fairway Villa North Wing, 2,411 sq ft (224 m²) or 3,224 sq ft (300 m²), each with a dining area for eight, a wet bar, a private patio or balcony, a butler, airport transfers and a $200 daily breakfast credit. On the May Tuesday they were $4,500 and $6,000 a night.
Questions people ask
Good questions about Wynn Las Vegas
Which room should I book at Wynn Las Vegas?
The Wynn Tower Suite King. It is the same 640 sq ft (59 m²) as the entry Resort King, with a canopy over the bed, but it moves you into the Wynn Tower Suites, the part of the hotel Forbes rates Five-Star, for $250 a night more on Tuesday 18 May 2027. Below it the rooms differ in height and outlook more than size; above it the suites buy space.
Which rooms should I avoid at Wynn Las Vegas?
The Wynn Tower Suite Executive if the Strip is the point: it faces the valley or the golf course. A Panoramic View room bought for the Strip, since what it promises is height and the view can be the valley. And rooms whose names begin with Encore, which are in the separate Encore tower next door, being remodelled a few floors at a time from spring 2026 into 2027.
Our verdict
Book Wynn Las Vegas for the polished, stay-put version of the city: a spa morning, the lake show or Wing Lei at dinner and a round on the course. Pay the step to a Wynn Tower Suite King, since the Five-Star rating belongs to the Tower Suites.
Last checked: October 2026 · Image credits: Expedia Group Creator Toolbox